?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Breasts! - brad's life — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Brad Fitzpatrick

[ website | bradfitz.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Breasts! [Dec. 6th, 2000|05:00 am]
Brad Fitzpatrick
Hahahah ---- roshi just emailed me a photo of her breasts.

I think we need to start http://nudity.livejournal.com/ and let anybody post pictures of their naked bodies. Yup yup ... that's a good plan.

But actually: this made me think --- for shared journals there needs to be a flag saying that anybody can become a poster, without having somebody set it up for them. lj_biz could use that, and so could nudity (if we made it)
LinkReply

Comments:
From: ex_iloveholl205
2000-12-06 05:10 am (UTC)
b00bies need to be shared, me thinks.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scottfreeman
2000-12-06 05:11 am (UTC)

Multi-User LJs

That's a very good idea. Almost like a message board in concept. And that nudity thing is a sure winner.

Maybe you need to create it so only logged in members can view it (over,say, the age of 18?). Just a thought. Or are you not for all this limit of speach stuff?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: destroll
2000-12-06 05:30 am (UTC)

I wonder....

How your chika is gonna feel about this......
lol
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2000-12-06 05:56 am (UTC)

Re: I wonder....

we'll see. :)

i doubt she'll care, though.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: destroll
2000-12-06 06:01 am (UTC)

Re: DEWD!!!

I need to find a chika like that!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: blythe
2000-12-06 10:21 am (UTC)

Re: I wonder....

well, he didn't ask for it (at least I don't think he did...) and plus, he can't touch them.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: evan
2000-12-06 10:48 am (UTC)

Re: I wonder....

A very responsible interpretation.

Props to Blythe.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: roshi
2000-12-06 11:55 am (UTC)

Re: I wonder....

no. he didn't ask for them. i was offering to anybody who cared.... he was kidding, i wasn't.

and you're right. he can't touch them. it's just a picture. i was bored, mmmkay? :P ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: righellis
2000-12-06 06:53 am (UTC)
I did a search of LJ's in vegas and there are all kinds of girls on there that have nude icons, it is great, can't wait to move there.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: destroll
2000-12-06 07:27 am (UTC)

Thats wierd...

I keep getting Brad's disclaimer talking about the scearch engine will be down till Sunday...
Hmmmmmmmm....
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: petfish
2000-12-06 08:49 am (UTC)
Feh. Enough lj people have seen my boobies. Silly revjim and his nudie hunt.

The anybody poster idea sounds cool.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pyrop
2000-12-06 06:53 pm (UTC)
Sounds like a plan.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: agent_orange
2000-12-06 08:07 pm (UTC)
I'd share..
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2000-12-07 08:49 am (UTC)

Re:

The address to send them to is nudity@bradfitz.com

:-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: robobrien
2000-12-07 02:33 am (UTC)

ooh ooh ooh...

Can I show the LJ world my breasts???
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zaiah
2000-12-07 04:41 am (UTC)

Re: ooh ooh ooh...

Oh Please Do! *rowr!*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2000-12-07 08:21 am (UTC)

Re: ooh ooh ooh...

I'd prefer not. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: robobrien
2000-12-07 09:00 pm (UTC)

Re: ooh ooh ooh...

But why??? They be so supple and well-formed... ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)