?

Log in

No account? Create an account
good call - brad's life — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Brad Fitzpatrick

[ website | bradfitz.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

good call [Jan. 19th, 2001|01:48 pm]
Brad Fitzpatrick
[Current Music |Wheatus - Teenage Dirtbag]

Eli should just control my computer's playlist all the time.
Eli --- setup a shoutcast server!

Ugh ... his Teenage Dirtbag mp3 sounds like ass. It's all tinny and terribly encoded. He probably can't tell on his shitty speakers. :-(
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: weswilson
2001-01-19 01:53 pm (UTC)

Teenage Dirtbag

I have that song on a CMJ compilation and I listen to it over and over and over...

I'm frying my brain
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scottfreeman
2001-01-19 01:55 pm (UTC)
LJ FM ... you should do it! It sounds cool.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: steve
2001-01-19 02:23 pm (UTC)
Not if he's gonna play crap like that.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mart
2001-01-19 03:49 pm (UTC)

If you don't like that, then you must like...

Thrash rock, or teeny popgroups?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: righellis
2001-01-20 01:29 am (UTC)
LJ users are getting dumber and dumber...
(Reply) (Thread)