?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Evening - brad's life — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Brad Fitzpatrick

[ website | bradfitz.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Evening [Feb. 11th, 2001|12:27 am]
Brad Fitzpatrick
I'd write up about this evening, but erik said it best here and here.

I put up pictures from last night here.

Going to read/program a bit, then go to bed. Or start a movie.... dunno.
LinkReply

Comments:
From: ahze
2001-02-11 01:28 am (UTC)

kinda off but..

Whats the deal with this poster?

looks like yall had a fun night =)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: petit_chou
2001-02-11 02:20 am (UTC)
Oooh, Brad, what became of the pic you took of me spinning? Hmmmm?

Thanks for the great party, by the way.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2001-02-11 01:02 pm (UTC)

Re:

muerte took those pictures.... i think he linked them from his journal.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: whitaker
2001-02-11 08:29 am (UTC)
... You know, it would kick so much ass if there was:

/users/whitaker/pics that had the same functionality of your /pics area, except for all users... PROJECT! :-)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2001-02-11 01:04 pm (UTC)

Re:

yeah, i've been thinking the same lately....
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mudflapgirl
2001-02-12 07:06 am (UTC)
Looks like a kick ass party (captions would be helpful.) Glad you had a great birthday - you deserve it!
(Reply) (Thread)