?

Log in

No account? Create an account
random - brad's life — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Brad Fitzpatrick

[ website | bradfitz.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

random [Apr. 19th, 2001|09:25 pm]
Brad Fitzpatrick
took a long time to fall asleep but once I did it was a damn good nap. that is, until turd butt came throwing a fucking pencil at my window to wake me up. grrrrr.

watched survivor. go colby, go colby. wish keith was voted off, though, not rodger.

talking to tcolton for awhile .... he was mentioning selling his LJ account on ebay since he has such a low number.

some girl in my classics class today amused me by saying, "600 B.C.? That's like the time of the dinosaurs." I go, "No, not really... not at all. Dinosaurs were millions of years ago... dinosaurs and humans didn't ever live together." She goes, "Oh, well .... I didn't take that class." *sigh*
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: whitaker
2001-04-19 09:29 pm (UTC)
Hahaha... dude, you knew dinosaurs talked though, right? Anybody who's ever seen Denver The Last Dinosaur or Land Before Time knows that.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aaron
2001-04-20 12:17 am (UTC)
Ahh Denver the Last Dinosaur... Nothing like shows about Dinosaurs who have the Intelligence of Humans.
Let's not forget Dinosaucers (which I might add Kicked serious Tail.. Umm, no Pun intended)

I remember other shows from that era..
Bionic 6 was a good one.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mandapandawong
2001-04-19 09:29 pm (UTC)
lol, now now, turd butt is the wrong thing to call blythe. maybe she just wants to spend time with you. is that a crime?

600 B.C. = time of the dinosaurs? lol!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mart
2001-04-20 08:59 am (UTC)

It is when he's trying to sleep! :p

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: daberna
2001-04-19 09:53 pm (UTC)
See must have opted to take Introduction to Stupidity instead of Basic Competency. What a shame...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2001-04-19 10:40 pm (UTC)
Introduction to Stupidity is required to join a sorority though. (along with How To Give Good Blowjobs)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starla
2001-04-21 05:27 pm (UTC)
HEY! we did NOT have to take stupidity classes...
some of us are all smart and stuff. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2001-04-21 07:55 pm (UTC)
I see you conveniently chose not to deny the blowjob courses. :-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starla
2001-04-25 09:35 pm (UTC)

Re:

ummm... i mean... uhhhh...

dammit!

i just won't tell you about our spring formal after party... ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2001-04-26 04:00 pm (UTC)
!?!?!?!?!? DO TELL!!!!

PLleeeeaaaasseeeee?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nefarious
2001-04-19 10:00 pm (UTC)

wait a minute

If dinosaurs and man never co-existed, how did they make all those dinosaur movies?

shenanigans!!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: darksoul
2001-04-20 06:09 pm (UTC)

Re: wait a minute

"If that is true, then your declaration of Shenanigans is just. What do you have to say Carnival operator?"
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: whitaker
2001-04-19 10:07 pm (UTC)
Just thought of something... looking back here I see:

" .. not sure why the LiveJournal user numbers are so far off... didn't seem to find users 2, 4, 5, 7, 11, 13, or 14... weird. Maybe people signed up and never posted or something."

New fund raiser idea! eBay. hehehe.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: joylugod
2001-04-20 12:10 am (UTC)
I thought it was a little cheesy that Keith proposed to his girlfriend from there. His girlfriend didn't seem too enthused about it when they showed her on camera. I hope he gets kicked out next week too.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2001-04-20 12:12 am (UTC)
yeah... she was like, "is he serious??"
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tariana
2001-04-20 12:27 am (UTC)

Surely not.

You are NOT serious.

Dinosaurs. 600 b.c.

Oh, lord. Don't let this girl think anymore. She might hurt herself.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: evilgoddess
2001-04-20 01:33 am (UTC)

hmm

Some of us are just more developed than others. *smile*
(Reply) (Thread)