?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LJ people everywhere! - brad's life — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Brad Fitzpatrick

[ website | bradfitz.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

LJ people everywhere! [May. 1st, 2001|10:01 pm]
Brad Fitzpatrick
So, blythe and I want to help collegegirl move. Star helped us move too, Moni's (ex-) roommate. While moving stuff, this girl in the elevator recognized Blythe and I and asked, "moving out?" I said... "No, helping a friend." She asked, "Collegegirl?" I said, "yeah... you know her?" "No... I read it on somebody's LiveJournal. You're Blythe, right?" I asked... "who are you?" "temptress, not that I'm a stalker or anything," and went off. Damnit --- Blythe's been recognized twice in public from LJ people we don't know and I've never been recognized. Anyway, we brought all Moni's stuff over to hollybear's place, where markle helped us move stuff in. Afterwards Blythe and I went to Red Robin where I saw patrick, hijinx, and two of their friends which I'm told were recently converted to LiveJournal from diaryland. I also recognized Bethany's roommate from last year working there, but I forgot her LJ username.

So yeah .... lot of LJ people. If I forgot one of you, let me know. (Moni, your roommate have an account too?)

Study time I guess. I just want to sleep.
LinkReply

Comments:
From: (Anonymous)
2001-05-01 10:04 pm (UTC)
maybe cause all your userpics don't look like they're of the same person
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2001-05-01 10:07 pm (UTC)
yeah, not everybody recognizes me as ghostman:

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chelle
2001-05-01 10:28 pm (UTC)

Use the Ass shot?

Maybe if you ran around with your pants down past your ass at least the people from nakedparts community would know you! heh.. of course then
everyone would all start to refer you too "assman fitz" or something :p
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: blythe
2001-05-01 10:37 pm (UTC)

Re: Use the Ass shot?

i don't think that's such a good idea
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chelle
2001-05-01 10:40 pm (UTC)

Re: Use the Ass shot?

hehe that would be some unwelcomed attention!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: muerte
2001-05-01 10:35 pm (UTC)
If I saw ghostman I'd know it's you for sure!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: erik
2001-05-01 10:47 pm (UTC)
Man, that guy can really bust a move. We should invite him to the next party.

Speaking of which: when's ladies' night? I'm pumped. Literally. This penis pump is great.

:P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: blythe
2001-05-01 10:27 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA!!!!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: temptress
2001-05-01 11:07 pm (UTC)
Dammit. Well, there goes my character witness ;-) It's not my fault...Framel is just SUCH a goof.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dpb
2001-05-01 11:07 pm (UTC)
Maybe people are just too scared to talk to the man, but not too scared to talk to the man's girlfriend [not to insult Blythe in anyway by refering to her as your g/f or anything!]

I saw you once before you met you, but just would have been odd to introduce myself....and actually I think it was the orange shirt you were wearing [that I saw in a pic of you once] that gave you away!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temptress
2001-05-01 11:09 pm (UTC)
Ohkay, for the record, you look NOTHING like your pic, but when I thought about it (as I wrote in Blythe's journal) I was like, oh crap, THAT was Brad. Ha ha. Oops. Anyway, heh...hope the move went well.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2001-05-01 11:11 pm (UTC)
Yeah, people always say I don't look like my pics.

*shrug*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starla
2001-05-02 10:10 am (UTC)
yeah -- you're much sexier in person, baybee! ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2001-05-02 11:47 am (UTC)
you give good backrubs in person! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starla
2001-05-02 01:38 pm (UTC)
are you inviting me over?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2001-05-02 02:51 pm (UTC)
You can come whenever, but I'm not paying the airfare.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starla
2001-05-05 11:22 pm (UTC)

Re:

awww, baby, you treat me so good! i feel all warm and fuzzy inside. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ex_hollybear838
2001-05-02 10:26 am (UTC)
Confused is I, so you live in my building? Or did you see Brad and Blythe somewhere else? Hee.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ex_hollybear838
2001-05-02 10:29 am (UTC)

It is too early for me...

...oh! Dorm room.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temptress
2001-05-02 01:12 pm (UTC)

Re: It is too early for me...

Yup...I live where Collegegirl is moving out of...good ole Mercer. I have a decent view and my own room, so it'll do.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: collegegirl
2001-05-02 03:11 pm (UTC)

Re: It is too early for me...

Ah HAH! I think I know who you are....I've seen you in the elevator before. I'm assuming you live on the floor above my old one...nice, very nice. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: collegegirl
2001-05-02 12:03 pm (UTC)
Star's username is starrynights. :)

And thank you guys like, 20 times over for helping...I appreciate it so much!

(Blythe is famouser, just deal with it. :) I'm more bothered by the fact that there were other lj people in the dorm and I didn't know about them...wish I had.)
(Reply) (Thread)