?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Bed. - brad's life — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Brad Fitzpatrick

[ website | bradfitz.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Bed. [May. 2nd, 2001|11:47 pm]
Brad Fitzpatrick
Lindsay and Jenn came over to get something from Kenji and get math help from Chuck, but I had to be the ass and kick 'em out, cause it's bedtime. Zzzzz.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: paigelynn
2001-05-02 11:48 pm (UTC)
Sweet dreams! *Hug*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2001-05-02 11:49 pm (UTC)
awwww. :P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: paigelynn
2001-05-02 11:50 pm (UTC)
hehe, want me to sing you a lullabye and tuck you in? ;) *laugh*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yizhe
2001-05-03 02:31 am (UTC)
Umm... if brad don't want.. u can do it on me =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: paigelynn
2001-05-03 02:39 am (UTC)
Hmm.. Okay, give me your address....

;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yizhe
2001-05-03 03:28 am (UTC)
771 Bedok Reservoir View
#16-161
Singapore 470771

You'll have to take a flight here. =P

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: paigelynn
2001-05-03 07:25 am (UTC)
Okay, checking airlines... ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2001-05-03 07:28 am (UTC)
Don't visit him.

He's crazy!

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: paigelynn
2001-05-03 07:30 am (UTC)
oh sure, *now* you tell me.. *closes her other browser* ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yizhe
2001-05-03 07:39 am (UTC)
Come on Brad... Don't reveal our secret... Pls do visit me, I will assure you that you will return in 1 piece... (brains not included)

And the picture I use is Dr Hannibal Lecter... if you watch Hannibal the movie. =)

And don't visit brad too... he's insane after the stroke last time killed much of his 'good' brain cells leaving him with those 'evil' ones.

*Brad, dun suspend my account because I post our little secret on the web
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2001-05-03 07:40 am (UTC)
Heh
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yizhe
2001-05-03 08:06 am (UTC)
I look cool with this new pic, don't I?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: paigelynn
2001-05-03 08:09 am (UTC)
Okay, let me attempt to keep this straight. Brad says you're insane. You say Brad's insane..

So.. I think.. you are both *definately* insane. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yizhe
2001-05-03 08:20 am (UTC)
I don't deny the fact that we are both insane...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: quentin
2001-05-03 07:39 pm (UTC)

INSANE

Yeah i agree they're both insane haha =D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: blythe
2001-05-02 11:58 pm (UTC)
Why'd you have to go to bed right before I get home? You suck poo

:P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chuck
2001-05-03 06:55 am (UTC)
poo sucker!!!!
HAHAHAHA
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: blythe
2001-05-03 08:12 am (UTC)
turd
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chuck
2001-05-03 08:14 am (UTC)

Re:

brad sucks poo!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)