?

Log in

No account? Create an account
i need a back rub - brad's life — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Brad Fitzpatrick

[ website | bradfitz.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

i need a back rub [May. 12th, 2001|11:50 pm]
Brad Fitzpatrick
golden garden was okay.. not great.
tons of people, tons of fires, not enough people i knew.
spun fire... okay, would've enjoyed more people i know.
brought meat to cook, but it was still frozen and we had nothing to flip it.
got kinda frustrated... hungry... headache... tired...
back here now, programming "operation cheese".
i'd like to release it tonight but don't know if i'll finish.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: way2tired
2001-05-12 11:55 pm (UTC)
does "Operation Cheese" have to do with the stuff you were saying about Bradfitz.com a while back? ;) I'd bet it does.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2001-05-12 11:58 pm (UTC)
nope
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: blythe
2001-05-12 11:55 pm (UTC)
you asking me for one?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2001-05-12 11:58 pm (UTC)
begging
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: blythe
2001-05-13 12:04 am (UTC)
oh yeah?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: angelicdestiny
2001-05-13 12:08 am (UTC)
i dunno if i like the sound of that "oh yeah" ;o)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: blythe
2001-05-13 12:10 am (UTC)
heh.. whoops. using chuck's computer. yeah.. he's too lazy to turn around and speak :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: angelicdestiny
2001-05-13 12:16 am (UTC)
oh. hahaha. i was gettin scared for a minute there :oP
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: blythe
2001-05-13 12:17 am (UTC)
hehehe
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: angelicdestiny
2001-05-13 12:09 am (UTC)

i need a back rub

me too :o\ a desk to sit at, and a chair to sit on would be nice too.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: erik
2001-05-13 12:37 am (UTC)

Re: i need a back rub

And maybe water and food rations once in awhile? ;_0
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sumthinboutmary
2001-05-13 01:12 am (UTC)
hi..is that ur picture??? wow..that;s all i hafta say :)
(Reply) (Thread)