?

Log in

No account? Create an account
heh - brad's life — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Brad Fitzpatrick

[ website | bradfitz.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

heh [Aug. 29th, 2001|04:26 pm]
Brad Fitzpatrick
[Tags|]

coolest damn userpic:

why do you build me? buttercup baby, just to let me down.....
i need you more than anyone darling ...
so build me up, buttercup don't break my heart...


working on LJ. sherm's coming over to work too. he's bringing katebate. chuck wants to go jet skiing later ... bet blythe wants to go too, don't ya? :-)

played guitar for quite awhile... fun. signed up for hour lessons once a week now... starting next monday. can't wait.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: skidmarksteve
2001-08-29 05:00 pm (UTC)
Sweet ass pic where did you get it? lol
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: brad
2001-08-29 05:34 pm (UTC)
Hahaha.

I didn't know it was yours.... I was just looking at /userpic/info<n> which shows the cache status and clicked one randomonly. :-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: skidmarksteve
2001-08-29 07:19 pm (UTC)

Re:

damn thats sweet, you mean you can look a user pics randomly??? you rock MR. Power man lol.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: blythe
2001-08-29 05:01 pm (UTC)
you bet?
except for the fact that i'd have to show my leg, but i think i'd get over it. :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chuck
2001-08-29 05:12 pm (UTC)
ok that's disgusting... you're not riding with me =P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: blythe
2001-08-29 05:15 pm (UTC)
ass

- not contagious
- getting better
- don't look at it
- won't touch you

HA!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: flashfire
2001-08-29 06:46 pm (UTC)

Bonnnnnnnnnnnggg!

It's a damncool userpic. I'd have grabbed it myself if it wasn't already being used.

So, I got this one instead. Both are from locke.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: flashfire
2001-08-29 06:48 pm (UTC)

Re: Bonnnnnnnnnnnggg!

Oops. Make that dlocke.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: flashfire
2001-08-29 06:49 pm (UTC)

Spamming myself...

Oddly enough, dlocke has a "Slurpee Kingdom" website, to boot.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: muerte
2001-08-29 11:20 pm (UTC)
Do you have the Mallrats DVD? Have you seen that video that's from? It's SOOO funny!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: brad
2001-08-29 11:28 pm (UTC)
bitch, of course i have it
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: muerte
2001-08-30 05:51 pm (UTC)
That movie rocks! Did you listen to the commentary? It's my all-time favorite DVD commentary, it's SOOOOO funny.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dlocke
2001-08-30 11:40 am (UTC)

Build me up.

Skidmark Steve led me onto your post and I just had to comment. If there is an icon I can make for you from any movie, video, etc.. I'd be glad to do it.
Here are some of the icons I have to date. If you would like one of them just let me know.
(Reply) (Thread)