?

Log in

No account? Create an account
brad's life [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Brad Fitzpatrick

[ website | bradfitz.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

much sleep [Sep. 26th, 2001|10:04 am]
Brad Fitzpatrick
been up since 8:30 am.
slept most of yesterday from 4:30 pm onwards.
what to do now?
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: xb95
2001-09-26 10:14 am (UTC)
Come downtown and have lunch with me? :P Hehe.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: brad
2001-09-26 10:21 am (UTC)
Might already have lunch plans, waiting to hear back from someone.

Where downtown do you work, though? Is there parking or would the bus be a better option? If I can't make it today, I could probably come tomorrow.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xb95
2001-09-26 10:34 am (UTC)
2nd and Union, the Newmark building. We have a parking garage right in the building, it's usually kinda full you just gotta go down a few levels, but the rates aren't -that- bad. $9 for 10 hours, not sure what the smaller rate is. I don't know about buses, but I know there are -tons- of buses that stop here, the 55, 54, 33, 17, of the ones I've seen around. I have a 30 minute lunch at 1:00 or so, depending on when I get done with a call, damn customers. :P We have a Quizno's in the building, Wendy's up the street, some other stuff around here somewhere... dunno. Anyway, back to taking calls go I.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: brad
2001-09-26 11:34 am (UTC)
Ah, I think that's the same building Internap's business offices are in.

In any case, I do have lunch plans today ... I'll have to come down there some other time.

Have fun with calls. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xb95
2001-09-26 12:01 pm (UTC)
Really? Hmm... Iiiinteresting, I didn't know that. Cool tho, let me know anytime. I'm here every day. ;P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)