?

Log in

No account? Create an account
yay for random playlists - brad's life — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Brad Fitzpatrick

[ website | bradfitz.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

yay for random playlists [Oct. 11th, 2001|08:34 am]
Brad Fitzpatrick
Kriss Kross will make you... jump, jump. Uh-huh, uh-huh.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: darksoul
2001-10-11 08:38 am (UTC)

I think that was out when I was in 4th or 5th grade...

y0, thems some ph4t old skool beats
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: duchess_webb
2001-10-11 08:48 am (UTC)
Kriss Kross will make you... jump, jump. Uh-huh, uh-huh.

The daddy mac is gonna make you... jump, jump....

Dear god, I remembered that line off the time of my head without looking for lyrics. o.O
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ccnuggie
2001-10-11 09:14 am (UTC)
lol I can recite most of that song I used to know it so well :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: duchess_webb
2001-10-11 10:32 am (UTC)
Eeeep!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bride
2001-10-11 09:28 am (UTC)

I got my LJ tshirt!! =)

Hey Brad,

I know you've been kinda down the last little while. So many times, I've started writing something to you, but scrapped it because it was just too "Mom" and you already have a wonderful Mom =)

But, something that might cheer you up =)

*sing-song* I got my teee-shiiiirt...

=) =) =)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: whitaker
2001-10-11 11:03 am (UTC)

I missed the bus.

And that's somethin' I will never ever do again.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: ex_cyke631
2001-10-11 11:09 am (UTC)

Lyric Virus...

Jump Around - Jump Around - Get Up Get Up and Get Down
(Reply) (Thread)
From: elcapitane
2001-10-11 11:23 am (UTC)
Alright, stop. Hammer time!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: christowang
2001-10-11 12:07 pm (UTC)
Are you a daddy mac, or a mac daddy?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dormando
2001-10-11 12:32 pm (UTC)
they made a sega cd game.

I never played it, but I wanted to buy it just so I could throw it at people.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starbelle
2001-10-11 01:30 pm (UTC)
That song came out when I was in 5th grade.. god. That brings back memories of me stepping on a ketchup packet at lunch and getting it all over the teacher.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fallingphoenix
2001-10-11 06:49 pm (UTC)
Now there is something I've not thought about in a very long time. . . I'm scared! ;o
(Reply) (Thread)