?

Log in

No account? Create an account
brad's life [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Brad Fitzpatrick

[ website | bradfitz.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

La [May. 3rd, 2002|02:26 pm]
Brad Fitzpatrick
[Tags|, ]

Met dad at Applebee's for lunch. Good food.

Amazon package arrived: mod perl Developer's Cookbook. Along with the Eagle book I've been re-reading, I'm gonna be supa' mod_perl hacka'... oh yes. (talking out of my ass, yeah, but I am looking forward to switching to mod_perl... it's long past time)
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: mart
2002-05-03 03:24 pm (UTC)

I've been messing with mod_perl recently. Looks like some good shit. LiveJournal using it would be cool.

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: brad
2002-05-03 03:25 pm (UTC)
That's my current project.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: brad
2002-05-03 11:23 pm (UTC)

Re: More Perl Modules on CPAN, etc.

What in god's lower-case name are you posting about? I'm so confused.

Rule of thumb: if it may not be relevant, it isn't.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: whitaker
2002-05-04 12:25 am (UTC)

Re: More Perl Modules on CPAN, etc.

hmmmmmmmmmm... looks to me like the comment above still stands.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)