?

Log in

No account? Create an account
bleh - brad's life — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Brad Fitzpatrick

[ website | bradfitz.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

bleh [Jun. 20th, 2002|03:43 pm]
Brad Fitzpatrick
my sleep was interrupted by phone calls early this morning.

i'm kinda just passing through this day in a stupor.

signed a billion papers.

i get the house sunday, not monday.

yay.

back to work.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: ihatemyisp
2002-06-20 03:44 pm (UTC)
phones suck, works sucks more, especially on very little sleep
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: becke1084
2002-06-20 08:42 pm (UTC)

Hmm?

How come no one ever told me the creator of Livejournal is such a cutie?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xkungfucandyx
2002-06-20 09:51 pm (UTC)
you probably do not care...but i added you as a friend :/

hi.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: brad
2002-06-21 12:12 am (UTC)
Wesssssiiiiide. :)

Awesome.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xkungfucandyx
2002-06-21 12:56 am (UTC)

Re:

lmfao...i be thuggin' yo.
or something.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: selfsufficience
2002-06-21 12:19 am (UTC)

got house hella fast

awesome.

and. that was fast!
(Reply) (Thread)