?

Log in

No account? Create an account
more SXSW - brad's life — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Brad Fitzpatrick

[ website | bradfitz.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

more SXSW [Mar. 10th, 2003|06:11 pm]
Brad Fitzpatrick
Another day of great panels at SXSW.

Tonight's the LJ party... gonna be cool.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: tydel
2003-03-10 04:19 pm (UTC)
Hooooold up. LJ Party?
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: tydel
2003-03-10 04:52 pm (UTC)
Awwwwww ... that's a bunch of bukkake.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: perpetualmotion
2003-03-10 06:54 pm (UTC)
Well yeah incidentally it's an LJ and pornstars party
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: drenis
2003-03-10 07:49 pm (UTC)
Bah, I wonder if I'm invited =P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: linearb
2003-03-10 09:51 pm (UTC)

Thanks for coming to the party!

I wanted to introduce you to the girls, but you didn't seem too successful at beating away the fawning geeks. hmmm. I'll have to come up with a different strategy for next year.hehe.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jonabbey
2003-03-10 10:28 pm (UTC)

Re: Thanks for coming to the party!

fawn, fawn.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: linearb
2003-03-10 09:52 pm (UTC)
my neighbor's girlfriend spent the last hour going: "I got spanked by Brad Fitzpatrick!" hehe.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: visions
2003-03-10 10:23 pm (UTC)
pictures? :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scsi
2003-03-11 07:45 am (UTC)
Damn, and thats when you know that you've made it big.... When people brag about you spanking them.... BRAD'S FUCKIN FAMOUS!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: denshi
2003-03-11 11:17 am (UTC)
You should go to Nuclear Taco night tonight, so we can put you on the plane in a state of total chipotle overload. We don't have a hallucinogenic reaction on record, but we're trying...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: brad
2003-03-12 10:28 am (UTC)
Those were some good tacos.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: carinahead
2003-03-18 02:14 am (UTC)
aw.. no james intveld this year at sxsw, eh brad? :{

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: brad
2003-03-18 02:23 am (UTC)
I didn't see him last year, though....
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)