?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Disneyland Birthday - brad's life [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Brad Fitzpatrick

[ website | bradfitz.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Disneyland Birthday [Feb. 4th, 2008|10:26 am]
Brad Fitzpatrick
[Tags|, ]

I'll be in LA this afternoon until Wednesday morning.

My birthday is Tuesday (the 5th). For unrelated reasons, I'll also be visiting the Happiest Place on Earth on the 5th. (yeahyeah... Disneyland for my birthday... what am I? 7? Who cares. I love it.)

Anybody want to go out tonight (and/or tomorrow) for some bday drinking?
LinkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
[User Picture]From: lisa
2008-02-04 06:59 pm (UTC)
My sister and I could go out tonight, tomorrow I've got practice.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: brad
2008-02-04 07:01 pm (UTC)
Will you be in LA tonight?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: djdrue
2008-02-04 07:55 pm (UTC)

birthday???

drop me email at djdrue at livejournal...

I would love to buy you a beer, or five...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: erik
2008-02-04 07:56 pm (UTC)
Would this drinking be taking place in LA, or in Orange County? Tomorrow when you're at Disneyland you'll be about 10 minutes away from me and I could meet up with you afterwards for some drankin'. Driving 40 miles up to LA tonight fighting traffic when I have to be up early for work tomorrow is probably less doable.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xotiffany
2008-02-04 08:00 pm (UTC)
Happy early Birthday. We miss hanging out with you! We must fix this problem in the near future.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hellarad
2008-02-04 08:10 pm (UTC)
totally jealous! I WANNA GO TO DISNEY FOR MY BDAY OMG.
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
From: ext_74904
2008-02-04 08:25 pm (UTC)
$employer probably rented the place. :-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 1foxyfemale
2008-02-04 08:26 pm (UTC)
I have never been to Disneyland. Someday I will get there. I don't care if I'm 80, they won't stop me from going on every roller coaster. Why shouldn't they stop from dying a happy death in the happiest place on earth. I'll sign a disclaimer! LOL!

Happy (early) Bday too!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: halo_ov_fire
2008-02-04 08:52 pm (UTC)

Happy Birthday

I'm the 5th as well.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ydna
2008-02-04 09:03 pm (UTC)
For unrelated reasons? Phooey. Like anyone really needs a reason to go to Disneyland.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: adman
2008-02-04 09:04 pm (UTC)
Have a GREAT B-Day Brad

I just did this post about Day #1 for LJ then saw your post. I'm not sure if I have it correct or not so feel free to let me know.

Mean while party on my friend and thank you for my 7 wonderful years here, I have made some great friends thanks to you and your team.

Cheers & Thank you,
Dave

http://adman.livejournal.com/182284.html

Day #1 below

http://web.archive.org/web/19991127092624/www.livejournal.com/


(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: d4b
2008-02-04 11:16 pm (UTC)
If you are an AOL User, make sure you go to Keyword: Mail Controls and turn off any of AOL's "useful" mail controls. You must be able to receive mail from the Internet or you will not recieve your confirmation code. I believe mail controls must be done from your master AOL account so go get your parents if you don't have access. <grin>

:-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: wcu
2008-02-04 09:13 pm (UTC)
you know i am.. let me know what is going on. or if you want to drink then decide i live @ n. maple & beverly blvd
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sillyape
2008-02-04 09:51 pm (UTC)
Where you staying? I live downtown.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: brad
2008-02-04 09:54 pm (UTC)
Marriott... probably in Anaheim? I'm clueless right now. I'll update later with more info.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: jessicka
2008-02-05 04:39 am (UTC)
If you're going to be in Orange County tomorrow I'm in! (I live in Orange County now, so unlike the rest of the world OC is actually convenient for me.)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: silona
2008-02-05 05:21 am (UTC)
i love disneyland went there so much as I kid when I lived in San Diego...

stare at the salt water taffy pulling machine for me!

and have a raucous b-day.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: venecia
2008-02-05 07:29 am (UTC)
happy birthday! :)
(Reply) (Thread)
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>