?

Log in

No account? Create an account
brad's life [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Brad Fitzpatrick

[ website | bradfitz.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Apr. 21st, 2000|06:06 pm]
Brad Fitzpatrick
thought today was an excellent day earlier on, but the day just kinda kept going downhill all day ... weather kept getting worse, i kept getting more tired, things started not working, got more things to do, room's a frickin' mess, and people are pissing me off. grr. off to kinko's now to fax some shit. then clean my room, shower, and do a bunch of work.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: blythe
2000-04-21 06:37 pm (UTC)
hey, I'm bored. Wanna do something later?
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2000-04-21 07:30 pm (UTC)

do i smell cigarette smoke?

anger leads to...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2000-04-21 07:31 pm (UTC)

Re: do i smell cigarette smoke?

Whatever scotty.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: righellis
2000-04-21 09:33 pm (UTC)

Re: do i smell cigarette smoke?

you dont smoke do you brad?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2000-04-22 01:47 pm (UTC)

Re: do i smell cigarette smoke?

No way... it's just a weird joke going on. We accused one guy of smoking cause he left without saying where he was going, now he's calling us smokers for revenge or something... I dunno
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: muerte
2000-04-21 08:21 pm (UTC)

Been there...

I know how you feel. Talk about a shitty ass day. Started out boring and is ending QUITE shitty! See my journal for a more detailed explanation. I've just about had it! I wish I had a bad habbit to find solace in! :)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: shen_yizhe
2000-04-22 05:58 am (UTC)

Re: Been there...

Seems that brad has a shitload of mail to clear... <56 and counting>
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)