?

Log in

No account? Create an account
in Pennsylvania, went to a fair ("fete") with david's family. it was… - brad's life — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Brad Fitzpatrick

[ website | bradfitz.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Jun. 11th, 2000|09:07 pm]
Brad Fitzpatrick
in Pennsylvania, went to a fair ("fete") with david's family. it was hot. didn't sleep last night. finally at hotel-- showered, called blythe, in bed now flipping channels... x-files is on, it's old. whitaker comes around 1am, but I think I'll be asleep by then.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: starla
2000-06-11 07:11 pm (UTC)

dnde?

where in pennsylvania are you? i go to school there... :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yizhe
2000-06-11 07:41 pm (UTC)

Brad on PDA

Guess his PDA version doesn't support viewing of comments... :-P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: d4b
2000-06-12 06:59 am (UTC)

Re: dnde?

We're in Jenkintown; going down to Philly in the eve. Wanna join us? Talk to Mary for details
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starla
2000-06-12 11:19 am (UTC)

Re: dnde?

wish i could, but i have to go to work in the morning... sigh! :) but i go to school in philly, have a blast... and if you need to know some kickass bars, lemme know. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: d4b
2000-06-12 09:03 pm (UTC)

Re: dnde?

I wish I had seen this post earlier, as the touristy-stuff we had in mind all ended up being washouts (literally). But we all managed to have a good time, anyway. Sorry we couldn't connect.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starla
2000-06-13 04:06 am (UTC)

Re: dnde?

we'll work it out another time. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: eli
2000-06-11 10:01 pm (UTC)

DUMBASS!!!

Dude, you were supposed to go to LA, not PA...::sigh::: what the hell where you thinking :-) Hey you still going rafting on Thursday, still have a spot for me, let me know.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: erik
2000-06-12 02:41 am (UTC)

Re: DUMBASS!!!

Yeah, me too, otherwise why the fizuck am I going all that way?! :P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starla
2000-06-12 06:45 am (UTC)

Re: DUMBASS!!!

hey now... there's nothing wrong with Pennsylvania! some of us happen to love it veryveryvery much... :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: d4b
2000-06-12 06:49 am (UTC)

Re: DUMBASS!!!

yep! :-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bradfitz
2000-06-12 12:22 pm (UTC)

Re: DUMBASS!!!

Yeah dude, totally have a spot for you. Blythe'll be down Wednesday night ... you can come down too, or be there really early Thursday morning.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: eli
2000-06-12 12:30 pm (UTC)

Re: DUMBASS!!!

I think I'll probably just meet you guys in Mauping, that'll probably work the best, then I can head home from there. I think that Erik is coming down on Wednesday night(he's coming to right) and then we'll meet you there Thursday. Should probably talk to your mom to find out exactly what rafting company you're using and all. Cool, enjoy PA
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: erik
2000-06-12 11:05 pm (UTC)

Re: DUMBASS!!!

Yeah, and tell me how much this shit is gonna cost.. I gotta budget for Blink and stuff.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)